Get Updates

Parliamentary Candidates 2021

Name Constituency District
ABIA CHRISTINE WMP ARUA CITY ARUA
ACIRO GLORIA WMP MADI-OKOLLO MADI-OKOLLO
ADONG SARAH WMP ZOMBO ZOMBO
ADONGAKULU ROBERT MP PECE - LARO, GULU EAST  GULU
AGABA NATHAN MP IBANDA MUNIC IBANDA
AGENYO ANNET WMP NGORA NGORA
AKUGUZIBWE MOSES MP MWENGE SOUTH KYENJONJO
ALASO ALICE ASIANUT WMP SERERE SERERE
ALLIE BASSEY KIBWIKA MUYINDA MP KIGULU SOUTH IGANGA
AMATO APAMA BORAO  MP TEREGO EAST TEREGO
AMINA ATAKO WMP TEREGO TEREGO
AMINAH MUTESI NALUGODA WMP BUGWERI BUGWERI
AMITO TEDDY WMP OMORO OMORO
AMONGOLE BOSCO MP KOLE KOLE
AMPAIRE BRIAN GEORGE MP KATERERA COUNTY RUBIRIZI
ANDUA MARTIN DRANI MP TEREGO WEST TEREGO
ARYATUJUNA MUGISHA MP RWAMPARA EAST RWAMPARA
ASIIMWE BENFRED MP BUKANGA COUNTY ISINGIRO
ASITE SUNDAY WMP MARACHA MARACHA
ATUHAIRE GEORGE MP KIBALE EAST KIBALE
ATUHAIRE JACQUELINE WMP NORTH DIVISON FORT-PORTAL FORT PORTAL
ATUHAIRE MODERN MP IGARA EAST BUSHENYI
ATUHAMIZE YORAM MP RUHINDA NORTH MITOOMA
AYEBAZIBWE IRENE WMP KAZO COUNTY KIRUHURA
AYEYO SYLVANUS MP TORORO MUNI TORORO
AYO SAMUEL GEORGE OLYET MP LIRA CITY WEST LIRA
BAHAT POLITO MP BUGANGAIZI COUNTY KAKUMIRO
BARYAHABWE NABOTH MP KAJARA COUNTY NTUNGAMO
BASAKANA HANNINGTON MP JINJA SOUTH WEST JINJA
BATTE SIRAJI MP NAKIFUMA MUKONO
BEATRICE NABWIRE WERE WMP NAMAYINGO NAMAYINGO
BONABANTU PAUL MP MAWOGOLA WEST SEMBABULE
BUSINGE WILSON MP MWENGE CENTRAL KYENJOJO
BWAMBALE BENON MP BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU
BYOMUGABE NATHAN MP BUNYARUGURU RUBIRIZI
CRANIMH SAYUNI MBIKIEZE WMP NTUNGAMO NTUNGAMO
DASHI YAHAYA MP JINJA NORTH DIV JINJA
ETYANG SIMON PETER MP TORORO SOUTH TORORO
GALIKUWA MOSES KIMEZE MP BUDIOPE WEST BUYENDE
GUMISIRIZA SYLVIN MP RUJUMBURA RUKUNGIRI
NASSIMBWA HAMIDAH  MP BUSIRO EAST WAKISO
IMALINGAT MARTIN MP KUMI MUNICIPALITY KUMI
KAAYA RAJAB SEMALULU MP NANSANA MUNI WAKISO
KABALANGIRA ROSEMARY WMP KIRUHURA KIRUHURA
KABANYORO PHIONA WMP KAPCHORWA KAPCHORWA
KAGIRI DANIEL MP NYENDO MASAKA
KAGOYA MARY WMP BUTEMBE JINJA
KAHEMBA BABI MP RUHINDA COUNTY MITOOMA
KAKAIRE SULAIMAN MP BUGWERI BUGWERI
KALAZANI CHARLES MP NJERU MUNIC BUIKWE
KALYEBARA RONALD MP CENTRAL DIVISION  FORT PORTAL CITY
KANGUME ALI MP MAKINDYE SSABAGABO WAKISO
KANSIIME MARJORIE WMP FORT PORTAL CITY FORT PORTAL
KARUHANGA KAFUUREKA GERALD MP NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY NTUNGAMO
KASSIANO EZATI MP WADRI ARUA CITY ARUA
KASULE ISMAIL MP HOIMA WESTERN CITY DIVISION HOIMA
KATO ABEL MP NTENJERU SOUTH KAYUNGA
KATO HABERT MP KIKUUBE KIKUUBE
KITAMIRIKE ENOCK MICHAEL MP BUGABULA SOUTH KAMULI
KYAMANYWA FAITH WMP BUSHENYI BUSHENYI
KYANDIGA GADDAFI MP CENTRAL DIVISION YUMBE MUNI YUMBE
KYANKAAGA RODNEY MP SHEEMA SOUTH SHEEMA
KYAZZE KASSIM MP MAKINDYE WEST KAMPALA
LANYERO GERTRUDE WMP GULU CITY GULU
MAKHOHA JULIUS MP BUSIA BUSIA
MAKUMBI KENNEDY STEADY MP KAWEMPE SOUTH KAMPALA
MATOVU MOSES MP BAMUNANIKA COUNTY LUWERO
MPIIRWOMUGISHA ISAIAH MP BUHWEJU WEST BUHWEJU
MUBONDE NASSER MP MAYUGE MAYUGE
MUCUREZI GERALD MP RUHAAMA COUNTY NTUNNGAMO
MUGABI NOAH MP NAMUTUMBA NAMUTUMBA
MUGISHA OTATIINA CELESTIN MP MBARARA CITY MBARARA
MUJUNI EXAVIER MP ISINGIRO SOUTH ISINGIRO
MUKASA RONALD SSENKUBUGE MP KAMPALA CENTRAL KAMPALA
MUKIIZA LINAS MP BUHWEJU CONSTITUENCY BUHWEJU
MULINDWA VENAH WMP HOIMA HOIMA
MUSAALO MICHEAL MP INDUSTRIAL CITY DIV MBALE
MUSINGUZI RONALD KATOOMI MP BUKOTO WEST LWENGO
MUSOKE THADEUS NAGENDA MP MUKONO NORTH MUKONO
MUSUBULYA DAVID MP NTOROKO NTOROKO
MWAMBUSYA JOHN KABALEBE KITAGWENDA COUNTY KITAGWENDA
MWIRU PAUL JINJA SOUTH-EAST JINJA
NABASIRYE AISHA WMP KAMPALA KAMPALA
NAIKOBA PROSSY WMP BUZAYA KAMULI
NAISANGA STELLA WMP JINJA CITY JINJA
NAKATUDDE YUDAYA WMP KASAMBYA MUBENDE
NAKINTU SARAH WMP MUKONO MUKONO
NALUYANGE JAMIRAH WMP MPIGI MPIGI
NAMULI JANAT MP MITYANA MUNICIPALITY MITYANA
NANGAYI GUYSON MP BUNGOKHO CENTRAL MBALE
NASASIRA ABIA WMP IBANDA IBANDA
NGOBI HAMIDAN HAMUZA MP BUNYA SOUTH  MAYUGE
NINSHABA SEERAH MP MUKONO MUNIC MUKONO
NNANYANZI HOPE FIRISTER WMP BUWEKULA NORTH MUBENDE
NUWAGABA ENOCK MP RWAMPARA RWAMPARA
NUWAGIRA DANIEL KAFUREEKA MP KASHARI SOUTH MBARARA
NIWEAINEBYONA EMMY JUNIOR MP SHEEMA NORTH SHEEMA
NYEKO-JONES JENNIFER WMP LAMWO LAMWO
NYAKAHANGURA YEDIDIA  MP BUSHENYI ISHAKA BUSHENYI
ODONG DAVID LIVINGSTONE MP ARUU COUNTY PADER
ODONGA SOLOMON MP ARUU NORTH PADER
OFOYORWOTH GABRIEL MP OKORO COUNTY ZOMBO
OKELLO JAMES MOGI MP AMURU AMURU
OKELLO JULIUS OPIRA MP OMORO COUNTY OMORO
OKULLO EUNICE WMP LIRA LIRA
OKUMU MARTIN MP NWOYA EAST NWOYA
OKURE NATHAN MP NGARIAM KATAKWI
OKURUT CHRISTOPHER MP AMURIA COUNTY AMURIA
OOLA SAMUEL MP NWOYA WEST NWOYA
OTABONG GABRIEL MP TORORO NORTH TORORO
OUMA JAMES PETER MP BUKOOLI SOUTH NAMAYINGO
OYUA CHRIS CHARLES MP UPPER MADI-OKOLLO MADI-OKOLLO
REV. NSHIRIRUNGU INNOCENT MP BUFUMBIRA EAST KISORO
RUBIHAYO RICHARD MP KAZO COUNTY KAZO
RUTAHWAIRE ANTHONY MP ISINGIRO NORTH ISINGIRO
SEKAMATE NASWIRU NESTROY MP MBARARA CITY SOUTH MBARARA
SENDAWULA ROGERS MP KAWEMPE NORTH KAMPALA
SERWANGA DENIS MP NAKASEKE CENTRAL NAKASEKE
SERYAZI WILBERFORCE MP ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY ENTEBBE
SEWANYANA RICHARD MP KAKUUTO COUNTY KYOTERA
TENYWA HUSSEIN NYAIKA MP BUKOOLI NORTH  BUGIRI
TENYWA NOAH MP LUUKA LUUKA
TUMUSIIME APOLLO MP NYABUSHOZI COUNTY KIRUHURA
WANDERA MOHAMMED MP MBALE CITY NORTH DIV MBALE